Local Trick-or-Treat times for 2013 in Greater Cincinnati - WFXG FOX 54 - News Now

Cincinnati area Trick-or-Treat times for 2013

Two of Tricia's kids, Saylor & Dash, all dressed up Two of Tricia's kids, Saylor & Dash, all dressed up

A nasty round of storms is expected in our area Thursday night. Because of this, many areas are changing Trick-Or-Treat times. Scroll down to see the latest list.

If you are a city or business representative that needs to adjust your time, email us at desk@fox19.com.

Other trick or treat events:

Cheviot Fieldhouse and the barn at Harvest Home Park will be open from 7:00 to 8:00 p.m. for people to hand out treats.

IKEA West Chester is offering Trick-Or-Treating from 5:00 to 8:00 p.m.

EnterTRAINment Junction in West Chester: September 21-October 31  Jack O' Lantern Junction

Eastgate Mall 5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. on October 31.

Northgate Mall 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. on October 31.

Florence Mall 6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. on October 31.

BUTLER COUNTY

Fairfield Township: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Hamilton: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Middletown: Thursday, October 31, 5:00pm-7:00pm

Monroe: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Oxford: Thursday, October 31, 5:30pm-7:30pm

Trenton: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-7:30pm

West Chester: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

BROWN COUNTY

Georgetown: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-7:30pm

Russellville: Friday, November 1 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

CLERMONT COUNTY

Amelia: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Batavia Twp: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Village of Batavia: Friday, November 1, 6:00 p.m. -8:00 p.m.

Bethel: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Goshen Twp: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Jackson: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Loveland: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Miami: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Milford: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Monroe Twp.: November 1, 6pm-8pm

Moscow: November 1, 6pm-8pm

New Richmond: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Ohio: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Owensville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Pierce: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Stonelick: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Tate: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Union: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Washington: Friday, November 1, 6pm-8pm

Williamsburg: Thursday, October 31, 6pm-8pm

Village of Williamsburg: Thursday, October 21, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

HAMILTON COUNTY  

Addyston: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Amberley Village: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Anderson Township: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Blue Ash: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Cheviot: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm, Cheviot Fieldhouse and Harvest Home Park barn

Cincinnati: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Village of Cleves: Saturday, November 2, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Colerain Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Columbia Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Crosby Township: Friday, November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Deer Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Delhi Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Evendale: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Village of Fairfax: Sunday, November 3, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Forest Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Glendale: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Green Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Greenhills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Harrison: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Indian Hill: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Village of Lockland: November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Loveland: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Madeira: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Mariemont: Sunday, November 3, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Miami Township (Ham Co.): Saturday, November 2, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Montgomery: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Mt. Healthy: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Newtown: Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Village of North Bend: November 2, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Norwood: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Reading: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Sharonville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm and 7:00 p.m. Sharonville Comm. Center

Silverton: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Springfield Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Springdale: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Sycamore Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Symmes Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Terrace Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Union Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Whitewater Twp.: Saturday, November 2, 4:00-6:00 p.m.

Williamsburg: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Woodlawn: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Wyoming: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

WARREN COUNTY

Butlerville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00 pm

Carlisle: Thursday, October 31, 6-8 p.m.

Clearcreek Twp. Thursday, October 31, 6-8 p.m.

Deerfield Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Hamilton Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Harlan Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Harveysburg: Friday, Nov. 1, 6-8 p.m.

City of Franklin: Thursday, October 6-8 p.m.

Franklin Township: Thursday, October 6-8 p.m.

Lebanon: Thursday, October 31, 5:30 pm-7:30 pm

Maineville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Mason: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Monroe: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Morrow: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Pleasant Plain: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Salem Twp. Thursday, Oct. 31 6-8 p.m.

South Lebanon: Saturday, Nov. 2, 6:00-8:00pm

Springboro: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Turtlecreek Township: Thursday, October 31, 5:30pm-7:30pm

Union Twp. Saturday, Nov. 2, 6-8 p.m.

Wayne Township: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Waynesville: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

ADAMS COUNTY

Manchester: Friday, November 1, 5-7 p.m.

BOONE COUNTY

Boone County: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Burlington: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Florence: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Hebron: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Richwood: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Union: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Walton: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

CAMPBELL COUNTY

Alexandria: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Bellevue: Thursday, October 31, 6:00-8:00pm

Cold Spring: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-7:30pm

Dayton: Sunday, October 27, 1:00pm-3:00pm

Ft. Thomas: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Highland Heights: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-7:30pm

Newport: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Silver Grove: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Southgate: Thursday, October 31, 5:00pm-7:00pm  

Wilder: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

KENTON COUNTY

Bromley: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Covington: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Crescent Springs: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Crestview Hills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Edgewood: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Erlanger: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Elsmere: Thursday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

Fort Mitchell: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Fort Wright: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Independence: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Lakeside Park: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Ludlow: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Kenton Vale: Thursday, October 31, 2013 6-8 p.m.

Park Hills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Ryland Heights: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Taylor Mill: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Villa Hills: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Visalia: Thursday, October 31 6-8 p.m. 

PENDLETON COUNTY

Butler: Thursday, October 31, 6:00pm-7:00pm

GALLATIN COUNTY

Friday, November 1, 6:00pm-8:00 p.m.

INDIANA

Aurora: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Batesville: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Bright: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Brookville: October 31, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Dillsboro: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Greendale: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Greensburg: October 31, 5:00-8:00 p.m.

Hamburg: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Hidden Valley: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Holton: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Laurel: November 1, 6:00pm-8:00pm

Lawrenceburg: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Manchester: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Milan: November 1, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Moores Hill: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Napoleon: November 1, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Oldenburg: October 31, 6:30-8:00 p.m.

Osgood: November 1, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Rising Sun: November 1, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Sunman: October 31, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Vevay: October 26, 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Versailles: November 1, 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Preble County:

City of Eaton, November 1, 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

  • NEWSMore>>

  • After school shooting, Florida leaders propose new gun laws

    After school shooting, Florida leaders propose new gun laws

    Thursday, February 22 2018 11:34 PM EST2018-02-23 04:34:46 GMT
    Friday, February 23 2018 10:36 PM EST2018-02-24 03:36:51 GMT
    (Mike Stocker/South Florida Sun-Sentinel via AP). Mourners attend the funeral service for Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School assistant football coach, Aaron Feis. at the Church by the Glades in Coral Springs, Fla., Thursday, Feb. 22. 2018. Football p...(Mike Stocker/South Florida Sun-Sentinel via AP). Mourners attend the funeral service for Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School assistant football coach, Aaron Feis. at the Church by the Glades in Coral Springs, Fla., Thursday, Feb. 22. 2018. Football p...

    'Abject breakdown on all levels': Florida high school where ex-student accused of fatally shooting 17 people reopening to teachers Friday amid revelations an armed officer on campus did nothing to stop suspect,...

    More >>

    'Abject breakdown on all levels': Florida high school where ex-student accused of fatally shooting 17 people reopening to teachers Friday amid revelations an armed officer on campus did nothing to stop suspect, other issues.

    More >>
  • Ex-Trump aide pleads guilty, will cooperate in Russia probe

    Ex-Trump aide pleads guilty, will cooperate in Russia probe

    Friday, February 23 2018 12:14 AM EST2018-02-23 05:14:34 GMT
    Friday, February 23 2018 10:27 PM EST2018-02-24 03:27:10 GMT
    (AP Photo/Alex Brandon, File). FILE - in this Feb. 14, 2018, file photo, Rick Gates departs Federal District Court in Washington. In a dramatic escalation of pressure and stakes, special counsel Robert Mueller filed additional criminal charges Thursday...(AP Photo/Alex Brandon, File). FILE - in this Feb. 14, 2018, file photo, Rick Gates departs Federal District Court in Washington. In a dramatic escalation of pressure and stakes, special counsel Robert Mueller filed additional criminal charges Thursday...

    Special counsel Robert Mueller has filed additional criminal charges against President Donald Trump's former campaign chairman and his business associate.

    More >>

    Special counsel Robert Mueller has filed additional criminal charges against President Donald Trump's former campaign chairman and his business associate.

    More >>
  • Georgia ranks 17th for gun violence in United States

    Georgia ranks 17th for gun violence in United States

    Friday, February 23 2018 8:47 PM EST2018-02-24 01:47:40 GMT

    A recent report using information from the Center for Disease Control has ranked Georgia as the 17th state for gun violence in the nation. Researchers are attributing those numbers to a lack of gun education, loose gun restrictions, poverty and drug-related environments.

    More >>

    A recent report using information from the Center for Disease Control has ranked Georgia as the 17th state for gun violence in the nation. Researchers are attributing those numbers to a lack of gun education, loose gun restrictions, poverty and drug-related environments.

    More >>
Powered by Frankly